369 Woodside Ave Buffalo, NY 14220
South Abbott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Woodside Ave, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $285,328, approximately $185 per square foot. 369 Woodside Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Notre Dame Academy, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $233,000 | $37,000 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $331 | $149,000 | $18,500 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $283 | $149,000 | $18,500 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $308 | $149,000 | $18,500 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $308 | $149,000 | $18,500 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $245 | $149,000 | $18,500 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $84,000 | $7,600 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $84,000 | $7,600 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $187 | $84,000 | $7,600 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $235 | $84,000 | $7,600 | $76,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,000 | $7,600 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,000 | $7,600 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map