37 Oak Park Dr Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $973,000 - $1,192,299
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Oak Park Dr, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,120,325, approximately $658 per square foot. 37 Oak Park Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Walton Gregory M and Walton Karen L
Bought by
Gregory M And Karen L Walton Revocable Trust and Michael Walton Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Walton Gregory M
Bought by
Walton Gregory M and Walton Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Walton Michael
Bought by
Walton Greg and Walton Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory M And Karen L Walton Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walton Gregory M | -- | Daniel A Hunt | |
| Walton Greg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,732 | $470,052 | $138,321 | $331,731 |
| 2024 | $7,732 | $460,837 | $135,609 | $325,228 |
| 2023 | $7,461 | $451,803 | $132,951 | $318,852 |
| 2022 | $7,305 | $442,945 | $130,344 | $312,601 |
| 2021 | $7,141 | $434,262 | $127,789 | $306,473 |
| 2020 | $7,059 | $429,812 | $126,480 | $303,332 |
| 2019 | $6,533 | $421,386 | $124,000 | $297,386 |
| 2018 | $6,378 | $413,125 | $121,569 | $291,556 |
| 2017 | $6,108 | $405,026 | $119,186 | $285,840 |
| 2016 | $6,107 | $397,087 | $116,850 | $280,237 |
| 2015 | $6,085 | $391,123 | $115,095 | $276,028 |
| 2014 | $5,830 | $383,461 | $112,840 | $270,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map