37 Purcell Dr Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,288,000 - $1,460,549
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Purcell Dr, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,388,387, approximately $628 per square foot. 37 Purcell Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Lee Cynthia Wong
Bought by
Wong Lee Edmond and Wong Lee Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Gregory Eddie and Gregory Sally
Bought by
Lee Cynthia Wong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Gregory Eddie J
Bought by
Gregory Eddie and Gregory Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Gregory Eddie J
Bought by
Gregory Eddie and Gregory Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Gregory Sally Anne
Bought by
Gregory Eddie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Lee Edmond | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Cynthia Wong | $880,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Cynthia Wong | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gregory Eddie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gregory Eddie J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gregory Eddie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gregory Eddie | -- | -- | |
| Gregory Eddie J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gregory Eddie J | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,593 | $1,021,291 | $306,387 | $714,904 |
| 2024 | $14,593 | $1,001,271 | $300,381 | $700,890 |
| 2023 | $14,036 | $981,640 | $294,492 | $687,148 |
| 2022 | $13,725 | $962,394 | $288,718 | $673,676 |
| 2021 | $13,389 | $943,527 | $283,058 | $660,469 |
| 2020 | $13,229 | $933,855 | $280,156 | $653,699 |
| 2019 | $12,525 | $915,551 | $274,665 | $640,886 |
| 2018 | $12,210 | $897,600 | $269,280 | $628,320 |
| 2017 | $6,697 | $449,758 | $135,362 | $314,396 |
| 2016 | $6,697 | $440,941 | $132,709 | $308,232 |
| 2015 | $6,673 | $434,319 | $130,716 | $303,603 |
| 2014 | $6,394 | $425,814 | $128,156 | $297,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map