Estimated Value: $525,000 - $677,041
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3700 James W Smith Loop, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $633,760, approximately $355 per square foot. 3700 James W Smith Loop is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Meyer Michael G and Meyer Summer L
Bought by
Meyer Michael G and Meyer Summer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,379
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Meyer Michael and Meyer Summer L
Bought by
Meyer Michael G and Meyer Summer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Central Valley Inc
Bought by
Meyer Michael and Meyer Summer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,732
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Michael G | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Meyer Michael G | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Meyer Michael G | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Michael | $170,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Michael G | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Meyer Michael | $163,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,382 | $305,095 | $95,797 | $209,298 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $299,114 | $93,919 | $205,195 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $293,250 | $92,078 | $201,172 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $287,501 | $90,273 | $197,228 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $281,864 | $88,503 | $193,361 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $278,975 | $87,596 | $191,379 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $273,506 | $85,879 | $187,627 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $268,145 | $84,196 | $183,949 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $262,889 | $82,546 | $180,343 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $257,735 | $80,927 | $176,808 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $248,892 | $78,151 | $170,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map