3701 Hague Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 Hague Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $451,372, approximately $275 per square foot. 3701 Hague Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Ireland Anthony G
Bought by
Ghazali Mohammad Arshad and Ghazali Rozina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Outstanding Balance
$60,692
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$390,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Ireland Anthony G and Ireland Anita Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,783
Interest Rate
9.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Robert E Weiss Inc
Bought by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghazali Mohammad Arshad | $208,181 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Ireland Anthony G | $104,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Citicorp Mtg Inc | $92,951 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghazali Mohammad Arshad | $146,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ireland Anthony G | $103,783 | |
| Closed | Ghazali Mohammad Arshad | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $301,234 | $86,890 | $214,344 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $295,329 | $85,187 | $210,142 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $289,539 | $83,517 | $206,022 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $283,863 | $81,880 | $201,983 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $278,298 | $80,275 | $198,023 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $275,445 | $79,452 | $195,993 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $270,045 | $77,895 | $192,150 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $264,751 | $76,368 | $188,383 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $259,561 | $74,871 | $184,690 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $240,500 | $60,000 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $216,000 | $33,000 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $196,500 | $30,000 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map