3717 Creedmoor Ave Modesto, CA 95357
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Creedmoor Ave, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $413,140, approximately $286 per square foot. 3717 Creedmoor Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alice N. Stroud Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Pinto Kenneth L and Pinto Gina M
Bought by
Perez Jose P and Perez Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jose P | $185,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Jose P | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $273,278 | $94,534 | $178,744 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $267,921 | $92,681 | $175,240 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $262,668 | $90,864 | $171,804 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $257,519 | $89,083 | $168,436 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $252,471 | $87,337 | $165,134 |
| 2020 | $3,215 | $249,883 | $86,442 | $163,441 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $244,985 | $84,748 | $160,237 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $240,183 | $83,087 | $157,096 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $235,474 | $81,458 | $154,016 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $215,000 | $70,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $204,000 | $49,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $187,000 | $45,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map