3721 Beechwood Place Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $913,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3721 Beechwood Place, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $795,340, approximately $353 per square foot. 3721 Beechwood Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Clover James B and Clover Rebecca M
Bought by
Family Trust Of James Bauman Clover Jr &
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust Of James Bauman Clover Jr & | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $293,851 | $69,672 | $224,179 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $282,442 | $66,967 | $215,475 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $276,904 | $65,654 | $211,250 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $271,475 | $64,367 | $207,108 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $268,692 | $63,707 | $204,985 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $263,424 | $62,458 | $200,966 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $258,260 | $61,234 | $197,026 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $253,197 | $60,034 | $193,163 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $248,233 | $58,857 | $189,376 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $244,507 | $57,974 | $186,533 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $239,720 | $56,840 | $182,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map