3744 Beechwood Place Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3744 Beechwood Place, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $697,695, approximately $377 per square foot. 3744 Beechwood Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Morgan Walter Charles and Morgan Rosemary L
Bought by
Family Trust and Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Morgan Walter Charles and Morgan Rosemary L
Bought by
Morgan Walter Charles and Morgan Rosemary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,570
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan Walter Charles | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan Walter Charles | $196,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $107,138 | $17,085 | $90,053 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $102,979 | $16,422 | $86,557 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $100,960 | $16,100 | $84,860 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $98,982 | $15,785 | $83,197 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $97,968 | $15,624 | $82,344 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $96,048 | $15,318 | $80,730 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $94,166 | $15,018 | $79,148 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $92,321 | $14,724 | $77,597 |
| 2016 | $975 | $90,512 | $14,436 | $76,076 |
| 2015 | $960 | $89,154 | $14,220 | $74,934 |
| 2014 | $949 | $87,410 | $13,943 | $73,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map