3728 Fallen Oak Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3728 Fallen Oak Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $498,990, approximately $306 per square foot. 3728 Fallen Oak Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Pinheiro Michael
Bought by
Meegp Trust and Pinheiro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Pinheiro Diana L
Bought by
Pinheiro Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,650
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Wells Steven R and Wells Stephanie N
Bought by
Gharat Darin and Gharat Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Inland Village
Bought by
Wells Steven R and Wells Stephanie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,235
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meegp Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pinheiro Michael E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pinheiro Michael E | $209,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gharat Darin | $210,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Wells Steven R | $147,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pinheiro Michael E | $146,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Gharat Darin | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Steven R | $140,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $269,771 | $77,259 | $192,512 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $264,483 | $75,745 | $188,738 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $259,298 | $74,260 | $185,038 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $254,214 | $72,804 | $181,410 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $249,230 | $71,377 | $177,853 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $246,676 | $70,646 | $176,030 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $241,840 | $69,261 | $172,579 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $237,099 | $67,903 | $169,196 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $232,451 | $66,572 | $165,879 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $227,894 | $65,267 | $162,627 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $224,472 | $64,287 | $160,185 |
| 2014 | $2,765 | $220,076 | $63,028 | $157,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map