3737 E Dorothy Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $1,030,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3737 E Dorothy Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $884,188, approximately $802 per square foot. 3737 E Dorothy Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jordan Academy of Language & Computer Science, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Rivera Adeline J
Bought by
Adeline Rivera Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adeline Rivera Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $61,025 | $27,533 | $33,492 |
| 2024 | $950 | $59,829 | $26,993 | $32,836 |
| 2023 | $924 | $58,656 | $26,463 | $32,193 |
| 2022 | $901 | $57,506 | $25,944 | $31,562 |
| 2021 | $879 | $56,379 | $25,435 | $30,944 |
| 2020 | $870 | $55,801 | $25,174 | $30,627 |
| 2019 | $862 | $54,707 | $24,680 | $30,027 |
| 2018 | $848 | $53,635 | $24,196 | $29,439 |
| 2017 | $821 | $52,584 | $23,722 | $28,862 |
| 2016 | $806 | $51,553 | $23,256 | $28,297 |
| 2015 | $793 | $50,779 | $22,907 | $27,872 |
| 2014 | $775 | $49,785 | $22,458 | $27,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map