3815 E Dorothy Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $961,000 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 E Dorothy Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $986,674, approximately $674 per square foot. 3815 E Dorothy Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jordan Academy of Language & Computer Science, El Modena High School, and Spirit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Kolody Nicole A and Smith William P
Bought by
Kolody Nicole A and Smith William P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,617
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$940,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2003
Sold by
Bowen Stan A and Bowen Lyla
Bought by
Kolody Nicole A and Smith William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Bowen Steven A and Bowen Anne M
Bought by
Bowen Stan A and Bowen Lyla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolody Nicole A | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Kolody Nicole A | $310,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bowen Stan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolody Nicole A | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Kolody Nicole A | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $448,973 | $372,153 | $76,820 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $440,170 | $364,856 | $75,314 |
| 2023 | $4,933 | $431,540 | $357,702 | $73,838 |
| 2022 | $4,837 | $423,079 | $350,688 | $72,391 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $414,784 | $343,812 | $70,972 |
| 2020 | $4,660 | $410,531 | $340,286 | $70,245 |
| 2019 | $4,603 | $402,482 | $333,614 | $68,868 |
| 2018 | $4,534 | $394,591 | $327,073 | $67,518 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $386,854 | $320,659 | $66,195 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $379,269 | $314,371 | $64,898 |
| 2015 | $4,203 | $373,573 | $309,649 | $63,924 |
| 2014 | $4,114 | $366,256 | $303,584 | $62,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map