Seller's Agent in 2025
Eli Strickland
RE/MAX
(909) 910-6654
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $880,000
Nestled in the serene hills of Mount Washington, 374 Mavis Dr offers a unique blend of privacy and potential. This 804 sq ft single-family home features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, situated on a 4,324 sq ft lot. The property boasts floor/wall heating, ensuring comfort during cooler months. With a Walk Score of 56 and a Transit Score of 60, it provides a balance between seclusion and accessibility. The surrounding neighborhood is known for its tranquility and proximity to nature, making it an ideal retreat from the bustling city life. Whether you're looking to invest or find a peaceful abode, this property presents a compelling opportunity in a sought-after Los Angeles locale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX INNOVATIONS Brokerage Phone: 909-910-6654 License #01991218 Listed on: 04/23/2025
Co-Listed By
Jack Strickland
RE/MAX INNOVATIONS Brokerage Phone: 909-910-6654 License #02200999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Mavis Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Widtfeldt Nicole Eileen | $875,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Califor | |
| Stimpson David | -- | -- | |
| Stimpson David | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Stimpson Leonard D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Stimpson David | $79,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $120,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Allison Paul W | $42,486 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bisgaard Linda Kay | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Widtfeldt Nicole Eileen | $743,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stimpson David | $78,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stimpson David | $75,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $875,000 | 0.0% | $1,088 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Sale | $875,000 | 0.0% | $1,088 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | Rented | $2,200 | -12.0% | -- |
| 03/23/2016 03/23/16 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $190,530 | $110,738 | $79,792 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $186,795 | $108,567 | $78,228 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $183,134 | $106,439 | $76,695 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $179,544 | $104,352 | $75,192 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $176,024 | $102,306 | $73,718 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $170,805 | $99,272 | $71,533 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $167,457 | $97,326 | $70,131 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $160,956 | $93,548 | $67,408 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $158,539 | $92,143 | $66,396 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $155,435 | $90,339 | $65,096 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eli Strickland
RE/MAX
(909) 910-6654
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jack Strickland
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nina Alexander
Keller Williams Luxury
(818) 425-4699
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Liz Johnson
Compass
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25090032
APN: 5466-028-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.