3740 Hemlock Ln Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $1,062,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3740 Hemlock Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $714,756. 3740 Hemlock Ln is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $586,500 | $313,000 | $273,500 |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $586,500 | $313,000 | $273,500 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $586,500 | $313,000 | $273,500 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $363,100 | $228,900 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $363,100 | $228,900 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $363,100 | $228,900 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $363,100 | $228,900 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $363,100 | $228,900 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $3,345 | $363,100 | $228,900 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $363,100 | $228,900 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $363,100 | $228,900 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $363,100 | $228,900 | $134,200 |
| 2013 | $3,700 | $363,100 | $228,900 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map