3740 Mayfair Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
Lower Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,355,206 - $1,462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3740 Mayfair Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,408,052, approximately $853 per square foot. 3740 Mayfair Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Shobe Marcus and The June E Bennett Living Trus
Bought by
Cook Michael K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Bennett June E
Bought by
Bennett June E and June E Bennett Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Michael K | $678,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bennett June E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,852 | $875,158 | $638,174 | $236,984 |
| 2024 | $9,852 | $857,999 | $625,661 | $232,338 |
| 2023 | $9,767 | $841,177 | $613,394 | $227,783 |
| 2022 | $9,429 | $824,684 | $601,367 | $223,317 |
| 2021 | $9,043 | $808,515 | $589,576 | $218,939 |
| 2019 | $8,703 | $784,537 | $572,090 | $212,447 |
| 2018 | $8,836 | $769,155 | $560,873 | $208,282 |
| 2016 | $8,553 | $739,291 | $539,095 | $200,196 |
| 2015 | $8,458 | $728,187 | $530,998 | $197,189 |
| 2014 | $8,280 | $713,924 | $520,597 | $193,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map