3743 Deedham Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,907,000 - $2,160,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3743 Deedham Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $2,014,598, approximately $972 per square foot. 3743 Deedham Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Carolyn A. Clark Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Pham Michael Duc and Do Thuytien Hoang
Bought by
Pham Michael Duc and Do Thuytien Hoang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,506
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,879,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Pham Michael Duc and Do Thuytien Hoang
Bought by
Pham Michael Duc and Do Thuytien Haong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,506
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,879,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2016
Sold by
Pham Michael Duc and Do Thuytien Hoang
Bought by
The Michael Duc Pham & Thuytien Hoang Do and Do Thuytien Hoang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,207
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,866,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Do Thuytien Hoang
Bought by
Pham Michael Duc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Pham Michael Duc
Bought by
Pham Michael Duc and Do Thuytien Hoang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Pham Michael Duc and Do Thuytien Hoang
Bought by
Pham Michael Duc and Do Thuytien Hoang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Duc Pham Michael and Do Thuytien Hoang
Bought by
Pham Michael Duc and Do Thuytien Hoang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Pham Michael D and Do Thuy Tien H
Bought by
Pham Michael Duc and Do Thuytien Hoang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2007
Sold by
Pham Michael D and Do Thuy Tien H
Bought by
Pham Michael Duc and Do Thuytien Hoang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Gabriel and Reyes Susan
Bought by
Pham Michael D and Do Thuy Tien H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$641,250
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Reyes Susan
Bought by
Reyes Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Michael Duc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pham Michael Duc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| The Michael Duc Pham & Thuytien Hoang Do | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pham Michael Duc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pham Michael Duc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pham Michael Duc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pham Michael Duc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pham Michael Duc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pham Michael Duc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pham Michael Duc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pham Michael Duc | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Pham Michael Duc | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Pham Michael Duc | -- | Lsi | |
| Pham Michael D | -- | Lsi | |
| Pham Michael Duc | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Michael D | $855,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Reyes Gabriel | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Michael Duc | $160,000 | |
| Open | Pham Michael Duc | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Pham Michael Duc | $452,000 | |
| Closed | Pham Michael Duc | $452,000 | |
| Closed | Pham Michael Duc | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Pham Michael Duc | $490,000 | |
| Closed | Pham Michael D | $511,000 | |
| Closed | Pham Michael D | $641,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Gabriel | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,402 | $1,191,780 | $696,950 | $494,830 |
| 2024 | $16,402 | $1,168,413 | $683,285 | $485,128 |
| 2023 | $16,402 | $1,145,504 | $669,888 | $475,616 |
| 2022 | $16,040 | $1,123,044 | $656,753 | $466,291 |
| 2021 | $15,793 | $1,101,025 | $643,876 | $457,149 |
| 2020 | $15,120 | $1,089,736 | $637,274 | $452,462 |
| 2019 | $14,752 | $1,068,370 | $624,779 | $443,591 |
| 2018 | $14,634 | $1,047,423 | $612,529 | $434,894 |
| 2017 | $14,494 | $1,026,886 | $600,519 | $426,367 |
| 2016 | $13,115 | $957,600 | $559,400 | $398,200 |
| 2015 | $12,338 | $895,000 | $523,400 | $371,600 |
| 2014 | $10,912 | $828,000 | $484,200 | $343,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map