3747 Deedham Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,901,000 - $2,145,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3747 Deedham Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $2,030,672, approximately $980 per square foot. 3747 Deedham Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Carolyn A. Clark Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Bought by
Araujo Trust and Araujo Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Bought by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Bought by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Bought by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Bought by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Bought by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Bought by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Bought by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Bought by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Bought by
Araujo Dan F and Araujo Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Bought by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Bought by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
Bought by
Araujo Daniel F and Araujo Teresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araujo Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Araujo Daniel F | -- | None Available | |
| Araujo Daniel F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Araujo Daniel F | -- | None Available | |
| Araujo Daniel F | -- | -- | |
| Araujo Daniel F | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Araujo Daniel F | -- | -- | |
| Araujo Daniel F | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Araujo Daniel F | -- | -- | |
| Araujo Daniel F | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Araujo Daniel F | -- | -- | |
| Araujo Dan F | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Araujo Daniel F | -- | -- | |
| Araujo Daniel F | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Araujo Daniel F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Araujo Daniel F | $213,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Daniel F | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Daniel F | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Daniel F | $193,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Dan F | $193,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Daniel F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,721 | $344,811 | $87,593 | $257,218 |
| 2024 | $5,721 | $338,051 | $85,876 | $252,175 |
| 2023 | $5,581 | $331,424 | $84,193 | $247,231 |
| 2022 | $5,670 | $324,927 | $82,543 | $242,384 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $318,557 | $80,925 | $237,632 |
| 2020 | $5,279 | $315,292 | $80,096 | $235,196 |
| 2019 | $5,132 | $309,111 | $78,526 | $230,585 |
| 2018 | $5,052 | $303,051 | $76,987 | $226,064 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $297,110 | $75,478 | $221,632 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $291,286 | $73,999 | $217,287 |
| 2015 | $4,665 | $286,912 | $72,888 | $214,024 |
| 2014 | $4,128 | $281,293 | $71,461 | $209,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map