3755 Deedham Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,969,000 - $2,139,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 Deedham Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $2,033,235, approximately $981 per square foot. 3755 Deedham Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Carolyn A. Clark Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,404 | $319,378 | $87,593 | $231,785 |
| 2024 | $5,404 | $313,117 | $85,876 | $227,241 |
| 2023 | $5,393 | $306,979 | $84,193 | $222,786 |
| 2022 | $5,234 | $300,961 | $82,543 | $218,418 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $295,061 | $80,925 | $214,136 |
| 2020 | $4,984 | $292,037 | $80,096 | $211,941 |
| 2019 | $4,843 | $286,312 | $78,526 | $207,786 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $280,699 | $76,987 | $203,712 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $275,196 | $75,478 | $199,718 |
| 2016 | $4,464 | $269,801 | $73,999 | $195,802 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $265,749 | $72,888 | $192,861 |
| 2014 | $3,871 | $260,545 | $71,461 | $189,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map