3754 Deedham Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,641,000 - $2,092,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$1,135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3754 Deedham Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,885,927, approximately $1,135 per square foot. 3754 Deedham Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Carolyn A. Clark Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Achyuta Venkata Kumar D and Koppuravuri Hari Priya
Bought by
Achyuta Venkata Kumar D and Koppuravuri Hari Priya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Achyuta Venkata Kumar D
Bought by
Achyuta Venkata Kumar D and Koppuravuri Hari Priya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,636
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,573,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Yen Yu Sze and Wong William George
Bought by
Achyuta Venkata Kumar D and Koppuravuri Hari Priya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Wong James S
Bought by
Wong James S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achyuta Venkata Kumar D | -- | None Available | |
| Achyuta Venkata Kumar D | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Achyuta Venkata Kumar D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Achyuta Venkata Kumar D | $635,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wong James S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Achyuta Venkata Kumar D | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Achyuta Venkata Kumar D | $508,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,578 | $797,583 | $478,552 | $319,031 |
| 2024 | $11,578 | $781,945 | $469,169 | $312,776 |
| 2023 | $11,354 | $766,614 | $459,970 | $306,644 |
| 2022 | $11,304 | $751,583 | $450,951 | $300,632 |
| 2021 | $11,108 | $736,847 | $442,109 | $294,738 |
| 2020 | $10,629 | $729,292 | $437,576 | $291,716 |
| 2019 | $10,363 | $714,994 | $428,997 | $285,997 |
| 2018 | $10,264 | $700,976 | $420,586 | $280,390 |
| 2017 | $10,101 | $687,233 | $412,340 | $274,893 |
| 2016 | $9,632 | $673,758 | $404,255 | $269,503 |
| 2015 | $9,506 | $663,638 | $398,183 | $265,455 |
| 2014 | $8,797 | $650,640 | $390,384 | $260,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map