3759 Deedham Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,722,000 - $2,258,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3759 Deedham Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $2,064,928, approximately $925 per square foot. 3759 Deedham Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Carolyn A. Clark Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Christine Huong and Nguyen Huong T
Bought by
Nguyen Christine Huong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,527
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,014,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Nguyen Cuong T
Bought by
Nguyen Huong T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Rao Mulpuri and Rohini Kodali
Bought by
Nguyen Huong T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Brickner Michael W
Bought by
Mulpuri Rao and Kodali Rohini
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Christine Huong | -- | Chicago Title Pirt Dept | |
| Nguyen Huong T | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Nguyen Huong T | $715,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Mulpuri Rao | $440,000 | All Cal Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Christine Huong | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Huong T | $572,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulpuri Rao | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Mulpuri Rao | $66,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Huong T | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,976 | $1,077,374 | $430,946 | $646,428 |
| 2024 | $14,976 | $1,056,250 | $422,497 | $633,753 |
| 2023 | $14,976 | $1,035,540 | $414,213 | $621,327 |
| 2022 | $14,639 | $1,015,237 | $406,092 | $609,145 |
| 2021 | $14,407 | $995,331 | $398,130 | $597,201 |
| 2020 | $13,791 | $985,126 | $394,048 | $591,078 |
| 2019 | $13,453 | $965,811 | $386,322 | $579,489 |
| 2018 | $13,340 | $946,875 | $378,748 | $568,127 |
| 2017 | $13,129 | $928,310 | $371,322 | $556,988 |
| 2016 | $12,517 | $910,109 | $364,042 | $546,067 |
| 2015 | $12,356 | $896,439 | $358,574 | $537,865 |
| 2014 | $10,850 | $823,000 | $329,200 | $493,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map