375 Seminole Dr Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,088,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Seminole Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,054,378, approximately $386 per square foot. 375 Seminole Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Anne Singleton
Bought by
Prusa Joseph and Prusa Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$821,541
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Anne Spagnuolo
Bought by
Singleton Anne and Singleton John David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$821,541
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Spagnuolo Anne
Bought by
Singleton Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Tompkins Keenan O and Spagnuolo Anne E
Bought by
Spagnuolo Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Spagnuolo Anne
Bought by
Tompkins Keenan O
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Spagnuolo Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Brooks David M and Brooks Katrina G
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Brooks Katrina G
Bought by
Brooks David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,850
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1989
Bought by
Singleton Anne and Singleton John David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1985
Bought by
Singleton Anne and Singleton John David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prusa Joseph | $1,100,000 | First American Title | |
| Singleton Anne | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Singleton Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Spagnuolo Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Tompkins Keenan O | -- | None Available | |
| Spagnuolo Anne | $384,000 | Security Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Brooks David M | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Katrina G | $246,500 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Singleton Anne | $121,500 | -- | |
| Singleton Anne | $119,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prusa Joseph | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singleton Anne | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Katrina G | $221,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,920 | $62,901 | $43,613 | $19,288 |
| 2024 | $5,920 | $62,901 | $43,613 | $19,288 |
| 2023 | $5,817 | $67,362 | $52,582 | $18,465 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $39,052 | $35,147 | $3,905 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $40,176 | $36,158 | $4,018 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $43,107 | $31,031 | $12,076 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $43,107 | $31,031 | $12,076 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $42,494 | $29,664 | $12,830 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $46,980 | $32,795 | $14,185 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $38,208 | $22,049 | $16,159 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $34,793 | $14,264 | $20,529 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $34,793 | $14,264 | $20,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map