377 Prospect Ave Buffalo, NY 14201
Lakeview Neighborhood
5
Beds
3
Baths
6,030
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Prospect Ave, Buffalo, NY 14201. 377 Prospect Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $500,000 | $48,600 | $451,400 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $221,000 | $19,000 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $221,000 | $19,000 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $221,000 | $19,000 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $221,000 | $19,000 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $462 | $221,000 | $19,000 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $60,000 | $6,500 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $60,000 | $6,500 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map