377 Warr Ln Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $170,340 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Warr Ln, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $174,835, approximately $194 per square foot. 377 Warr Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Oglesby Philip R
Bought by
Riley Misty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,737
Outstanding Balance
$118,779
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Minorbenwarr Properties Llc
Bought by
Oglesby Philip R and Hamilton Kathleen Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,125
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Frazier Bennie R and Frazier Joanne
Bought by
Minorbenwarr Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Proctor Suzanne L
Bought by
First National Bank S W Ohio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Misty | $132,355 | Reisenfeld And Associates Llc | |
| Oglesby Philip R | $107,500 | None Available | |
| Minorbenwarr Property Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| First National Bank S W Ohio | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Misty | $125,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Oglesby Philip R | $102,125 | |
| Previous Owner | First National Bank S W Ohio | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $41,990 | $6,960 | $35,030 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $41,990 | $6,960 | $35,030 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $41,680 | $6,960 | $34,720 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $29,480 | $6,960 | $22,520 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $28,530 | $6,960 | $21,570 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $28,530 | $6,960 | $21,570 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $25,030 | $7,460 | $17,570 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $25,030 | $7,460 | $17,570 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $25,030 | $7,460 | $17,570 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $22,950 | $7,460 | $15,490 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $22,950 | $7,460 | $15,490 |
| 2014 | $498 | $22,950 | $7,460 | $15,490 |
| 2013 | $498 | $23,390 | $7,460 | $15,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map