T
Seller's Agent in 2021
The Easter Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Estimated Value: $1,915,000 - $2,178,057
Discover a charming single level 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in Santa Barbara's coveted San Roque neighborhood. The cozy living room is the gathering spot for the home, featuring a fireplace, open to the kitchen and dining area and access to the sunny backyard. Plenty of outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining, lush landscaping, succulents, and a 2-car garage. Located in the highly sought-after Monte Vista Elementary School District!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Easter Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #00917775 Listed on: 11/20/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
David Marchetti
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korbakis Georgia | $1,750,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mary Cunningham Inter Vivos Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korbakis Georgia | $1,400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2021 12/14/21 | Sold | $1,750,000 | +17.1% | $1,070 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2021 11/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | For Sale | $1,495,000 | 0.0% | $914 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | For Rent | $4,450 | +21.1% | -- |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Rented | $3,675 | -2.0% | -- |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | For Rent | $3,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,634 | $1,869,354 | $1,061,208 | $808,146 |
| 2023 | $19,634 | $1,785,000 | $1,020,000 | $765,000 |
| 2022 | $18,818 | $1,750,000 | $1,000,000 | $750,000 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $117,144 | $34,327 | $82,817 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $115,944 | $33,976 | $81,968 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $113,671 | $33,310 | $80,361 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $111,443 | $32,657 | $78,786 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $109,259 | $32,017 | $77,242 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $107,118 | $31,390 | $75,728 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $103,444 | $30,314 | $73,130 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
The Easter Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
David Marchetti
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gary Goldberg
Coastal Properties
(805) 455-8910
90 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paul Knight
Richardson Real Estate Services, Inc.
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-4177
APN: 057-081-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.