378 Lisbon Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,125 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Lisbon Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $177,031, approximately $146 per square foot. 378 Lisbon Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, St Joseph University School, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
United Companies Lending Corp
Bought by
Adams Jacqueline R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,496
Outstanding Balance
$6,759
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jacqueline R | $23,380 | -- | |
| -- | $68,886 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Jacqueline R | $24,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $170,000 | $12,000 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $347 | $62,000 | $6,300 | $55,700 |
| 2023 | $314 | $62,000 | $6,300 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $312 | $62,000 | $6,300 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $312 | $62,000 | $6,300 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $339 | $62,000 | $6,300 | $55,700 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $44,000 | $4,900 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $44,000 | $4,900 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $262 | $44,000 | $4,900 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $755 | $44,000 | $4,900 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $4,900 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $4,900 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map