3780 Emerald St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3780 Emerald St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $530,104, approximately $420 per square foot. 3780 Emerald St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Sorensen Charles Peter
Bought by
Depp Rose Marie and Fuchs Carsch Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Sorenson Greta Jane
Bought by
Sorenson Charles Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depp Rose Marie | $233,642 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Sorenson Charles Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,544 | $284,545 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,475 | $276,258 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,475 | $268,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $260,400 | $0 | $0 |