3780 Rucker Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3780 Rucker Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $554,694, approximately $484 per square foot. 3780 Rucker Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $46,998 | $9,965 | $37,033 |
| 2023 | $438 | $45,175 | $9,579 | $35,596 |
| 2022 | $427 | $44,291 | $9,392 | $34,899 |
| 2021 | $430 | $43,423 | $9,208 | $34,215 |
| 2020 | $424 | $42,979 | $9,114 | $33,865 |
| 2019 | $416 | $42,137 | $8,936 | $33,201 |
| 2018 | $408 | $41,311 | $8,761 | $32,550 |
| 2017 | $399 | $40,502 | $8,590 | $31,912 |
| 2016 | $390 | $39,709 | $8,422 | $31,287 |
| 2014 | $379 | $38,349 | $8,134 | $30,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map