38 Onondaga Ave Buffalo, NY 14220
Estimated Value: $255,155 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Onondaga Ave, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $286,289, approximately $142 per square foot. 38 Onondaga Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Seneca West Senior High School, and Western New York Maritime Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,685 | $48,100 | $4,300 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $4,685 | $48,100 | $4,300 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $48,100 | $4,300 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $48,100 | $4,300 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $4,780 | $48,100 | $4,300 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $4,474 | $48,100 | $4,300 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $48,100 | $4,300 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $48,100 | $4,300 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $48,100 | $4,300 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $3,951 | $48,100 | $4,300 | $43,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,100 | $4,300 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,100 | $4,300 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map