65 Brookside Dr Buffalo, NY 14220
Estimated Value: $249,905 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Brookside Dr, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $301,726, approximately $151 per square foot. 65 Brookside Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Seneca West Senior High School, and Global Concepts Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Eagen Melissa A
Bought by
Eagen Melissa A and Eagen Sean D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,012
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$228,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Sardo Raymond
Bought by
Eagen Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,200
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Doane Esq Mark A
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Jarembek Floryian L
Bought by
Dunning Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagen Melissa A | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Eagen Melissa A | $111,000 | None Available | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | $90,500 | -- | |
| Dunning Mary | $85,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eagen Melissa A | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Eagen Melissa A | $22,200 | |
| Closed | Eagen Melissa A | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $4,071 | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map