3802 Malone Dr Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3802 Malone Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $184,522, approximately $148 per square foot. 3802 Malone Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including McMasters Elementary School, San Jacinto Intermediate School, and Keller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Tibbertsma Pieter Rinze
Bought by
Ditto Christopher J and Ditto Kristi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,159
Outstanding Balance
$5,145
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$179,377
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ditto Christopher J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ditto Christopher J | $46,159 | |
| Closed | Ditto Christopher J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $180,071 | $60,762 | $119,309 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $180,496 | $44,772 | $135,724 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $176,992 | $44,772 | $132,220 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $158,513 | $44,772 | $113,741 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $147,137 | $44,772 | $102,365 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $144,460 | $44,772 | $99,688 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $141,672 | $44,772 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $119,862 | $32,620 | $87,242 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $114,148 | $32,620 | $81,528 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $99,484 | $21,107 | $78,377 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $92,794 | $21,107 | $71,687 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $80,866 | $21,107 | $59,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map