3808 Malone Dr Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $178,397 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3808 Malone Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $188,349, approximately $141 per square foot. 3808 Malone Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including McMasters Elementary School, San Jacinto Intermediate School, and Keller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Wagoner Edwin W and Wagoner Patricia J
Bought by
Hernandez Saul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,249
Outstanding Balance
$36,215
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,134
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Saul | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Saul | $82,249 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Saul | $3,289 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $166,352 | $59,800 | $106,552 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $168,714 | $44,063 | $124,651 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $176,440 | $44,063 | $132,377 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $159,606 | $44,063 | $115,543 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $138,328 | $44,063 | $94,265 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $135,601 | $44,063 | $91,538 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $133,195 | $44,063 | $89,132 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $114,260 | $32,103 | $82,157 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $107,465 | $32,103 | $75,362 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $84,000 | $20,773 | $63,227 |
| 2015 | $608 | $88,539 | $20,773 | $67,766 |
| 2014 | $608 | $76,314 | $20,773 | $55,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map