3812 Malone Dr Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3812 Malone Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $173,014, approximately $151 per square foot. 3812 Malone Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including McMasters Elementary School, San Jacinto Intermediate School, and Keller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Laurel Victor and Laurel Mary Alice
Bought by
Rushing Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,850
Interest Rate
7.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushing Maria C | -- | Sovereign Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rushing Maria C | $39,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165 | $173,673 | $59,800 | $113,873 |
| 2024 | $165 | $173,673 | $44,063 | $129,610 |
| 2023 | $165 | $170,340 | $44,063 | $126,277 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $152,078 | $44,063 | $108,015 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $136,110 | $44,063 | $92,047 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $134,090 | $44,063 | $90,027 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $131,632 | $44,063 | $87,569 |
| 2018 | $107 | $111,011 | $32,103 | $78,908 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $105,984 | $32,103 | $73,881 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $89,036 | $20,773 | $68,263 |
| 2015 | $487 | $83,464 | $20,773 | $62,691 |
| 2014 | $487 | $73,044 | $20,773 | $52,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map