3816 Rose Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,107 - $1,065,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $972,027, approximately $676 per square foot. 3816 Rose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Martinez Maurice F and Nakamura Denise Y
Bought by
Crosby Robert A and Crosby Masa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Outstanding Balance
$18,937
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$953,090
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Robert A | $179,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crosby Robert A | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $291,507 | $180,282 | $111,225 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $285,793 | $176,748 | $109,045 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $280,190 | $173,283 | $106,907 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $274,697 | $169,886 | $104,811 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $269,311 | $166,555 | $102,756 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $261,325 | $161,616 | $99,709 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $256,202 | $158,448 | $97,754 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $246,256 | $152,297 | $93,959 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $242,558 | $150,010 | $92,548 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $237,808 | $147,072 | $90,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map