3838 Rose Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,950 - $1,241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3838 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,063,988, approximately $573 per square foot. 3838 Rose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Goble Wesley H and Goble Darlene E
Bought by
Goble Wesley H and Goble Darlene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goble Wesley H | -- | -- | |
| Goble Wesley H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $157,795 | $45,809 | $111,986 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $154,702 | $44,911 | $109,791 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $151,670 | $44,031 | $107,639 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $148,697 | $43,168 | $105,529 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $145,782 | $42,322 | $103,460 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $141,461 | $41,068 | $100,393 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $138,688 | $40,263 | $98,425 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $133,304 | $38,700 | $94,604 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $131,302 | $38,119 | $93,183 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $128,731 | $37,373 | $91,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map