3824 Cogswell Rd El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3824 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $818,803, approximately $431 per square foot. 3824 Cogswell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary, Mountain View High, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Truong Richard Dung
Bought by
Nguyen Quang Thanh and Truong Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,179
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Huang Ling Jiun
Bought by
Nguyen Quang Thanh and Truong Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,400
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Hong Wung Chai
Bought by
Huang Ling Jiun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Quang Thanh | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Nguyen Quang Thanh | $368,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Huang Ling Jiun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Quang Thanh | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Quang Thanh | $294,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,914 | $471,821 | $228,299 | $243,522 |
| 2024 | $6,431 | $462,571 | $223,823 | $238,748 |
| 2023 | $6,325 | $453,502 | $219,435 | $234,067 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $444,611 | $215,133 | $229,478 |
| 2021 | $6,226 | $435,894 | $210,915 | $224,979 |
| 2019 | $6,029 | $422,967 | $204,660 | $218,307 |
| 2018 | $5,796 | $414,675 | $200,648 | $214,027 |
| 2016 | $5,330 | $398,574 | $192,857 | $205,717 |
| 2015 | $5,272 | $392,588 | $189,961 | $202,627 |
| 2014 | $5,156 | $384,898 | $186,240 | $198,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map