3824 Ruffed Grouse Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3824 Ruffed Grouse Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $475,435, approximately $275 per square foot. 3824 Ruffed Grouse Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Bettencourt John C
Bought by
Bp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bettencourt John C and Withrow Terrance P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Ollar Blake
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bp Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bettencourt John C | $186,000 | Landsafe Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $306,997 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $240,073 | $77,441 | $162,632 |
| 2024 | $4,316 | $235,367 | $75,923 | $159,444 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $230,753 | $74,435 | $156,318 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $226,229 | $72,976 | $153,253 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $221,795 | $71,546 | $150,249 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $219,522 | $70,813 | $148,709 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $215,219 | $69,425 | $145,794 |
| 2018 | $3,665 | $211,000 | $68,064 | $142,936 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $206,864 | $66,730 | $140,134 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $202,809 | $65,422 | $137,387 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $199,764 | $64,440 | $135,324 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,852 | $63,178 | $132,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map