3825 Ross Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $776,054 - $1,425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 Ross Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,017,264, approximately $710 per square foot. 3825 Ross Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1988
Bought by
Wilmarth Richard N and Wilmarth Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmarth Richard N | $120,000 | -- | |
| Wilmarth Richard N | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $221,879 | $84,513 | $137,366 |
| 2024 | $4,395 | $217,529 | $82,856 | $134,673 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $213,265 | $81,232 | $132,033 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $209,085 | $79,640 | $129,445 |
| 2021 | $4,287 | $204,986 | $78,079 | $126,907 |
| 2020 | $4,330 | $202,885 | $77,279 | $125,606 |
| 2019 | $4,002 | $198,908 | $75,764 | $123,144 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $195,009 | $74,279 | $120,730 |
| 2017 | $3,817 | $191,186 | $72,823 | $118,363 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $187,439 | $71,396 | $116,043 |
| 2015 | $3,754 | $184,624 | $70,324 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | $3,663 | $181,009 | $68,947 | $112,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map