3825 W Hatcher Rd Phoenix, AZ 85051
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,866 - $408,000
36
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 W Hatcher Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85051 and is currently estimated at $375,217, approximately $205 per square foot. 3825 W Hatcher Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cactus Wren Elementary School, Cholla Middle School, and Cortez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Salinas Luis E
Bought by
Salinas Luis E and Salinas Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Salinas Luis E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Salinas Maria M
Bought by
Salinas Luis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Luis E | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $113,961 | Accommodation | |
| Salinas Luis E | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Salinas Luis E | $150,500 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salinas Luis E | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $11,815 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $11,252 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $28,100 | $5,620 | $22,480 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $21,560 | $4,310 | $17,250 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $19,800 | $3,960 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $16,280 | $3,250 | $13,030 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $15,160 | $3,030 | $12,130 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $13,800 | $2,760 | $11,040 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $13,060 | $2,610 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $12,920 | $2,580 | $10,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map