3826 N 18th St Omaha, NE 68110
Florence Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,594 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3826 N 18th St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $147,649, approximately $135 per square foot. 3826 N 18th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lothrop Magnet Elementary School, North High School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $106,700 | $9,200 | $97,500 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $106,700 | $9,200 | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $83,600 | $9,200 | $74,400 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $61,900 | $9,200 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $60,300 | $9,200 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $60,300 | $9,200 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $425 | $19,800 | $600 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $426 | $19,800 | $600 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $428 | $19,800 | $600 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $448 | $20,900 | $600 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $589 | $27,800 | $7,000 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $589 | $27,800 | $7,000 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map