383 E Tulane Rd Unit 385 Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,396 - $487,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 E Tulane Rd Unit 385, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $445,599, approximately $196 per square foot. 383 E Tulane Rd Unit 385 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Hootman Charles B
Bought by
Hornbeam Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Klee Fr Joseph C
Bought by
Hootman Charles B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,400
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1971
Bought by
Klee Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornbeam Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hootman Charles B | $194,900 | Valmer Land | |
| Klee Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hootman Charles B | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,701 | $124,400 | $34,060 | $90,340 |
| 2024 | $5,701 | $124,400 | $34,060 | $90,340 |
| 2023 | $5,630 | $124,390 | $34,055 | $90,335 |
| 2022 | $4,933 | $92,830 | $25,170 | $67,660 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $92,830 | $25,170 | $67,660 |
| 2020 | $4,949 | $92,830 | $25,170 | $67,660 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $71,410 | $19,360 | $52,050 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $71,410 | $19,360 | $52,050 |
| 2017 | $4,246 | $71,410 | $19,360 | $52,050 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $66,290 | $18,690 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $4,100 | $66,290 | $18,690 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | $66,290 | $18,690 | $47,600 |
| 2013 | $2,001 | $65,415 | $17,815 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map