383 Grape Vine Trail Oswego, IL 60543
Northwest Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $406,542
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Grape Vine Trail, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $383,886, approximately $178 per square foot. 383 Grape Vine Trail is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Hunt Club Elementary School, Traughber Junior High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Vallejo Luis F
Bought by
Vallejo Zepeda Arturo and Godinez Nereida Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,981
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Roberto
Bought by
Vallejo Luis F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Pasquinelli Blackberry Knoll Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,234
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallejo Zepeda Arturo | $160,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Vallejo Luis F | $262,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hernandez Roberto | $263,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vallejo Zepeda Arturo | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vallejo Luis F | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Roberto | $250,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,657 | $114,399 | $13,302 | $101,097 |
| 2023 | $7,786 | $102,352 | $11,901 | $90,451 |
| 2022 | $7,786 | $92,920 | $10,804 | $82,116 |
| 2021 | $7,503 | $86,837 | $10,804 | $76,033 |
| 2020 | $7,123 | $82,533 | $10,804 | $71,729 |
| 2019 | $6,937 | $79,366 | $10,389 | $68,977 |
| 2018 | $6,994 | $75,056 | $10,389 | $64,667 |
| 2017 | $7,076 | $74,921 | $10,389 | $64,532 |
| 2016 | $6,435 | $67,497 | $10,389 | $57,108 |
| 2015 | $5,855 | $59,175 | $9,354 | $49,821 |
| 2014 | $2,933 | $56,803 | $9,354 | $47,449 |
| 2013 | $2,933 | $56,803 | $9,354 | $47,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map