3854 Mennes Ave Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $447,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3854 Mennes Ave, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $395,074, approximately $823 per square foot. 3854 Mennes Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Cardenas Jessie R
Bought by
Cardenas Edmundo and Cardenas Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Montoya Jose and Montoya Marguarita
Bought by
Cardenas Jessie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Edmundo | -- | None Available | |
| Cardenas Jessie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $95,989 | $51,690 | $44,299 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $92,264 | $49,684 | $42,580 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $90,456 | $48,710 | $41,746 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $88,683 | $47,755 | $40,928 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $87,775 | $47,266 | $40,509 |
| 2019 | $976 | $86,055 | $46,339 | $39,716 |
| 2018 | $944 | $84,369 | $45,431 | $38,938 |
| 2017 | $933 | $82,716 | $44,541 | $38,175 |
| 2016 | $918 | $81,095 | $43,668 | $37,427 |
| 2015 | $905 | $79,879 | $43,013 | $36,866 |
| 2014 | $846 | $78,316 | $42,171 | $36,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map