3875 Via Lato Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3875 Via Lato, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $594,978, approximately $345 per square foot. 3875 Via Lato is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
George R Michael
Bought by
Segura Boneck Curtis S and Corona Jasmine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,921
Outstanding Balance
$396,483
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
George Richard Michael and George Valerie Kaye
Bought by
George Richard Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
George Richard Michael
Bought by
George Richard Michael and George Valerie Kaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Michael George Richard and Michael Valerie K
Bought by
George Richard Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
George Richard Michael
Bought by
George Richard Michael and George Valerie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
George Valerie K
Bought by
George Richard Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,550
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segura Boneck Curtis S | $446,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| George Richard Michael | -- | None Available | |
| George Richard Michael | -- | None Available | |
| George Richard Michael | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| George Richard Michael | -- | -- | |
| George Richard Michael | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segura Boneck Curtis S | $437,921 | |
| Previous Owner | George Richard Michael | $86,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $473,298 | $137,957 | $335,341 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $454,920 | $132,600 | $322,320 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $446,000 | $130,000 | $316,000 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $147,200 | $20,064 | $127,136 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $145,692 | $19,859 | $125,833 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $142,836 | $19,470 | $123,366 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $140,037 | $19,089 | $120,948 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $137,292 | $18,715 | $118,577 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $134,601 | $18,349 | $116,252 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $129,983 | $17,720 | $112,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map