3877 Howe St Unit 310 Oakland, CA 94611
Piedmont Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,789 - $339,000
Studio
1
Bath
430
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3877 Howe St Unit 310, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $268,697, approximately $624 per square foot. 3877 Howe St Unit 310 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Avenue Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $75,358 | $22,607 | $52,751 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $73,881 | $22,164 | $51,717 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $72,433 | $21,730 | $50,703 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $71,013 | $21,304 | $49,709 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $69,621 | $20,886 | $48,735 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $68,907 | $20,672 | $48,235 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $67,557 | $20,267 | $47,290 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $66,233 | $19,870 | $46,363 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $64,934 | $19,480 | $45,454 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $63,661 | $19,098 | $44,563 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $62,705 | $18,811 | $43,894 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $61,477 | $18,443 | $43,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map