3897 Bayview Cir Concord, CA 94520
Sun Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $805,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3897 Bayview Cir, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $772,024, approximately $634 per square foot. 3897 Bayview Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sun Terrace Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Dimailig John Paul M and Dimailig Maria B
Bought by
Dimailig Paul Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$456,640
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Wagner Scott A and Wilks Wagner Renee A
Bought by
Dimailig John Paul M and Dimailig Maria B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$486,034
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Wagner Scott A and Wilks Wagner Renee A
Bought by
Wagner Scott A and Wilks Wagner Renee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Wagner Scott A and Wagner Renee
Bought by
Wagner Scott A and Wilks Wagner Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Wilks Wagner Renee A and Wilks Renee
Bought by
Wagner Scott A and Wilks Wagner Renee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Svendsen Linda
Bought by
Wilks Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Svendsen Linda
Bought by
Svendsen Linda and Wilks Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Bergesen and Heidi
Bought by
Svendsen Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Barron Stephen P and Barron Kathleen M
Bought by
Bergesen Thomas C and Bergesen Heidi Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimailig Paul Joseph | $640,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dimailig John Paul M | $499,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wagner Scott A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Wagner Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Scott A | -- | Financial Title | |
| Wilks Renee | $136,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Svendsen Linda | -- | -- | |
| Svendsen Linda | $253,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bergesen Thomas C | $175,000 | First Amer Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimailig Paul Joseph | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimailig John Paul M | $486,034 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Scott A | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Scott A | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilks Renee | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Svendsen Linda | $202,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergesen Thomas C | $154,000 | |
| Closed | Svendsen Linda | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,658 | $692,754 | $487,093 | $205,661 |
| 2024 | $8,284 | $679,172 | $477,543 | $201,629 |
| 2023 | $8,284 | $665,856 | $468,180 | $197,676 |
| 2022 | $8,178 | $652,800 | $459,000 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $6,849 | $545,724 | $387,367 | $158,357 |
| 2019 | $6,716 | $529,540 | $375,879 | $153,661 |
| 2018 | $6,460 | $519,158 | $368,509 | $150,649 |
| 2017 | $6,243 | $508,980 | $361,284 | $147,696 |
| 2016 | $6,071 | $499,000 | $354,200 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $4,055 | $317,192 | $134,147 | $183,045 |
| 2014 | $3,969 | $310,980 | $131,520 | $179,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map