39 Bush St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Bush St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $339,932, approximately $205 per square foot. 39 Bush St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Wilkes Christopher
Bought by
Wilkes Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,422
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Jaime Wilkes
Bought by
Wilkes Jaime and Wilkes Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Mcfadden John Lee and Mcfadden Roni Lynn
Bought by
Wilkes Christopher and Wilkes Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Mcfadden Roni
Bought by
Mcfadden John Lee and Mcfadden Roni Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Stagner Geraldine K
Bought by
Mcfadden Roni and Stagner Geraldine K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Stagner Geraldine K
Bought by
Stagner Geraldine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Stagner Geraldine K
Bought by
Stagner Geraldine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Stagner Geraldine K
Bought by
Stagner Geraldine K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Inge Steger Meta and Christian Carl Christian
Bought by
Stagner Ralph W and Stagner Geraldine K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkes Jaime | -- | Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men | |
| Wilkes Jaime | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Wilkes Christopher | $250,000 | Redwood Empire Title Co Mend | |
| Mcfadden John Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfadden Roni | -- | None Available | |
| Stagner Geraldine K | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Stagner Geraldine K | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Stagner Geraldine K | -- | First American Title | |
| Stagner Geraldine K | -- | -- | |
| Stagner Ralph W | $95,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkes Jaime | $263,000 | |
| Closed | Wilkes Jaime | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkes Christopher | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Stagner Geraldine K | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $143,126 | $67,796 | $75,330 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $137,569 | $65,164 | $72,405 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $134,873 | $63,887 | $70,986 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $132,230 | $62,635 | $69,595 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $130,887 | $61,999 | $68,888 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $128,322 | $60,784 | $67,538 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $125,806 | $59,592 | $66,214 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $123,340 | $58,424 | $64,916 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $120,922 | $57,279 | $63,643 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $119,107 | $56,419 | $62,688 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $116,774 | $55,314 | $61,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map