$592,500
SOLD MAR 3, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,182 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2026

$186 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Country Parkway Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Showings begin at the Open House Saturday, January 3rd 1-3 pm. If you’ve been on the lookout for the perfect holiday gift, you can finally stop your search! Spectacular Traditional home with over 3,100 sq ft of stunning spaces for hosting the holidays and inviting rooms to relax and unwind. First floor showcases a 2-story foyer, private den, elegant living and dining areas, a sunlit eat-in kitchen, fantastic family room with a gas fireplace, pretty powder room, and a sensational first floor owner's suite with a glamour bath. 2nd floor is complete with a lovely loft, full bath, large bedrooms, and marvelous media room. The beautiful backyard makes al-fresco dining a breeze with new patio pavers and lush landscaping.
Loads of storage and closets, an all-neutral decor, gorgeous curb appeal, and quiet cul-de-sac setting.
Security system, whole house generator, and irrigation system.
I’d like to Welcome you to your home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Baker

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-830-7264 License #40BA1032110 Listed on: 12/03/2025

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Ciffa

Listing by Symphony Real Estate LLC License #10401327761

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,273

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 101x186
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,182 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Home Office
  • Bonus Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-069-110-0001-011-112

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,273

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Attribution Contact: 716-830-7264
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Sheridan Dr to Ayer Rd to Wickendon Ct.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Solid Surface Counters, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-069-110-0001-011-112
  • Lot Dimensions: 101X186
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14273.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2025
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
List Price
$639,000
Sold Price
$592,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$46,500
-7.28%
Views
143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
51.91%
Original Mortgage
$562,875
Outstanding Balance
$561,764
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,053

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $592,500 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Deed $305,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $562,875 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Sold $592,500 -7.3% $186 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Sale $639,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,972 $695,000 $78,000 $617,000
2024 $12,972 $695,000 $78,000 $617,000
2023 $12,595 $430,000 $78,000 $352,000
2022 $12,216 $430,000 $78,000 $352,000
2021 $11,951 $430,000 $78,000 $352,000
2020 $9,922 $430,000 $78,000 $352,000
2019 $10,356 $430,000 $78,000 $352,000
2018 $9,526 $430,000 $78,000 $352,000
2017 $2,978 $430,000 $78,000 $352,000
2016 $7,405 $315,900 $37,500 $278,400
2015 -- $315,900 $37,500 $278,400
2014 -- $315,900 $37,500 $278,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1653423

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-069-110-0001-011-112

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.