390 Edan Ct Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Edan Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $341,870, approximately $313 per square foot. 390 Edan Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Cruickshanks Jason S and Cruickshanks Mia L
Bought by
Mendez David and Mendez Elva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,036
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
H/S Development Company Llc
Bought by
Cruickshanks Jason S and Cruickshanks Mia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,738
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez David | $215,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cruickshanks Jason S | $128,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez David | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruickshanks Jason S | $125,738 | |
| Closed | Cruickshanks Jason S | $7,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $299,680 | $97,567 | $202,113 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $293,804 | $95,654 | $198,150 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $288,044 | $93,779 | $194,265 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $282,397 | $91,941 | $190,456 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $226,500 | $70,000 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $213,500 | $50,000 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $204,500 | $55,000 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $181,000 | $45,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $160,000 | $45,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $135,000 | $40,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $125,000 | $40,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $87,000 | $30,000 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map