3900 E Pine St Seattle, WA 98122
Madrona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,129,263 - $1,478,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,790
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 E Pine St, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,330,566, approximately $743 per square foot. 3900 E Pine St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Foster Albert E
Bought by
Horgan Maureen B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Clawson Douglas L and Karlinsey Laura D
Bought by
Foster Albert and Horgan Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Paterson Stella Buder and Buder Stella Susan
Bought by
Clawson Douglas L and Karlinsey Laura D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1993
Sold by
Raymond Charles F
Bought by
Buder Stella Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |