3907 57th Dr E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 57th Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $405,940, approximately $253 per square foot. 3907 57th Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Morea Sharon
Bought by
Michael Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,004
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$328,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Wright Kellie and Wright Kellie D
Bought by
Morea Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Wright Mark
Bought by
Wright Kellie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Jerman Lillian
Bought by
Wright Mark P and Wright Kellie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Sold by
Tinsley Ruthmary
Bought by
Jerman Lillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Daniel J | $212,000 | Guaranty Title Services Inc | |
| Morea Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Wright Kellie | -- | -- | |
| Wright Mark P | $125,000 | -- | |
| Jerman Lillian | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael Daniel J | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Mark P | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jerman Lillian | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $302,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $334,875 | $45,900 | $288,975 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $289,484 | $45,000 | $244,484 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $206,315 | $37,500 | $168,815 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $201,861 | $37,500 | $164,361 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $197,990 | $37,500 | $160,490 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $186,520 | $30,000 | $156,520 |
| 2017 | $2,965 | $182,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $170,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $153,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $134,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,174 | $123,425 | $24,250 | $99,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map