3908 Breda Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $551,151
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Breda Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $475,288, approximately $200 per square foot. 3908 Breda Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Olszewski Edward S and Olszewski Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,305
Outstanding Balance
$171,019
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$304,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Gutierrez Samuel
Bought by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2005
Sold by
Barsalou Lirio J and Lirio J Barsalou Trust
Bought by
Gutierrez Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Barsalou Lirio J
Bought by
Barsalou Lirio J and The Lirio J Barsalou Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Barsalou Lirio J
Bought by
Barsalou Lirio J and Lirio J Barsalou Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Barsalou Lirio J and Lirio J Barsalou Trust
Bought by
Barsalou Lirio J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,450
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olszewski Edward S | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Va | $248,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Saxon Mortgage Services Inc | $191,250 | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Samuel | $510,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Barsalou Lirio J | -- | -- | |
| Barsalou Lirio J | -- | Stewart Title Modesto | |
| Barsalou Lirio J | -- | -- | |
| Barsalou Lirio J | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olszewski Edward S | $262,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Samuel | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barsalou Lirio J | $310,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Barsalou Lirio J | $252,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $318,708 | $57,942 | $260,766 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $312,459 | $56,806 | $255,653 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $306,334 | $55,693 | $250,641 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $300,328 | $54,601 | $245,727 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $294,440 | $53,531 | $240,909 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $291,422 | $52,983 | $238,439 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $285,709 | $51,945 | $233,764 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $280,108 | $50,927 | $229,181 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $274,617 | $49,929 | $224,688 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $269,233 | $48,950 | $220,283 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $265,190 | $48,215 | $216,975 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $259,996 | $47,271 | $212,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map